English (Economic Planning; Phraseology; Public Sector Budgeting)
deepening of cuts [correct]
CONT: To facilitate reform, the government is prepared to direct back to these sectors savings from the deepening of the cuts in grants and contributions.
French (Planification économique; Phraséologie; Budget des collectivités publiques)
renforcement des réductions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour faciliter les réformes, le gouvernement est disposé à réorienter vers ces secteurs les économies permises par le renforcement des réductions des subventions et contributions.