English (Government Accounting)
actuarial liability adjustment [correct]
CONT: Table 7. 4(of the Public Accounts) presents a summary of the balances and transactions for the pension liability. Receipts and other credits for the superannuation accounts consist of contributions from employees, related contributions from the Government and participating Public Service corporations, transfers from other pension funds, other contributions related to actuarial liability adjustments for basic pension accounts and interest.
French (Comptabilité publique)
redressement de la provision actuarielle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le Comité de terminologie des finances publiques.