English (Types of Aircraft; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
State aircraft [correct, officially approved]
DEF: All aircraft belonging to or used by the state and serving exclusively state functions.
OBS: As a rule, aircraft are recognized as State aircraft when they are under control of the state and used exclusively by the state for state-intended purposes. The following categories of State aircraft may be distinguished : customs aircraft, police aircraft, military aircraft, mail-carrying aircraft, aircraft carrying Heads of State, aircraft carrying high government officials, aircraft on special missions.
OBS: State aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
aéronef d'État [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tout aéronef qui est utilisé par l'État ou lui appartient et qui est exclusivement affecté aux fonctions de l'État.
OBS: aéronef d'État : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
aeronave de Estado [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeronave que se utiliza en servicios militares, de aduanas, de policía u otros servicios de aplicación de las leyes de un Estado. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: aeronave de Estado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).