English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Finance; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
targeted for nationalization [correct]
CONT: Following extensive negotiations, the government signed... operating contracts with... energy companies... While the transition to new service contracts has been completed, only one of the five companies targeted for nationalization... has... returned to [the state oil company's] control.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Finances; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
nationalisable [correct]