English (Records Management (Management); Library Science (General))
information holdings [correct, plural, officially approved]; information assets [correct, plural]
CONT: Information holdings include all operational and administrative information under the control of a government institution, regardless of physical mode or medium in which such information may be stored.
OBS: information holdings: designation officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee (STC).
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
fonds de renseignements [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; renseignements détenus [correct, plural masculine noun, officially approved]; fonds documentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fonds de renseignements comprennent tous les renseignements opérationnels et administratifs relevant d'une institution gouvernementale, sans égard au mode ou au support de conservation de l'information.
OBS: fonds de renseignement; renseignements détenus : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).