English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Political Science)
governmental organization [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An organization controlled and financed by its national government.
OBS: governmental organization: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Sciences politiques)
organisation gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Organisation contrôlée et financée par son gouvernement national.
OBS: organisation gouvernementale : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.