English (Translation (General))
corporation operated by the Government of Canada [correct]
CONT: Corporation owned, controlled and operated by the Government of Canada.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
société d'exploitation fédérale [feminine noun]
CONT: Société d'appartenance, de contrôle ou d'exploitation fédéral.