English (Government Contracts)
drafting convention [correct]
OBS: drafting convention : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
convention relative à la rédaction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: convention relative à la rédaction : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.