English (Government Accounting; Federal Administration; Loans)
comfort letter [correct]
DEF: A letter used by the Government or a Crown corporation to guarantee loans.
French (Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale; Prêts et emprunts)
lettre d'accord [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lettre dans laquelle l'État ou une société d'État s'engage à garantir un prêt.