English (Decision-Making Process; Corporate Management (General); Security; Sociology of Human Relations)
conflict of interest [correct]
DEF: A situation in which an individual or corporation could benefit or appear to benefit, directly or indirectly, from the issue of classified or sensitive information obtained by virtue of a government contrat.
French (Processus décisionnel; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Sécurité; Sociologie des relations humaines)
conflit d'intérêts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation dans laquelle une personne ou une corporation peut tirer avantage ou semble tirer avantage, directement ou indirectement, de l'usage de l'information classifiée ou délicate obtenue à la suite d'un contrat de l'État.