English (Data Banks and Databases; Management Operations; Personnel Management (General))
information bank [correct]
DEF: Personal information recorded in any form, within the control of a government institution, and that has been collected from an individual or individuals or a corporation or institution.
French (Banques et bases de données; Opérations de la gestion; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
banque de données [correct, feminine noun]; banque d'informations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Banque de données: désigne une masse ou un ensemble de renseignements personnels, conservés sous n'importe quelle forme, relevant d'une institution gouvernementale et recueillis d'un ou plusieurs individus, d'une corporation ou d'une institution.
DEF: Note Chapitre 33, No. 49. 25-26. Eliz. 2.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Operaciones de la gestión; Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
banco de informaciones [masculine noun]