English (Investment; Law of Security)
debenture [correct]; debenture bond; unsecured bond; unsecured debenture [Great Britain]; unsecured loan stock [Great Britain]
DEF: Bonds not secured by any specific property but issued against the general credit of a corporation or government.
French (Investissements et placements; Droit des sûretés)
débenture [correct, feminine noun]; obligation non garantie [feminine noun]
DEF: Titre de créance négociable qui n'est généralement pas garanti par des biens spécifiques mais plutôt par la réputation de crédit de l'entité qui l'a émis.
Spanish (Inversiones; Derecho de cauciones)
bono sin garantía específica [correct, masculine noun]