English (Banking)
disclosure of the cost [correct]; cost disclosure [correct]
CONT: Our Government will... empower consumers by requiring disclosure of the cost of different payment methods...
French (Banque)
divulgation des frais [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Notre gouvernement [...] habilitera les consommateurs en exigeant la divulgation des frais liés aux différentes méthodes de paiement [...]