English (Loans; Financial Institutions; Investment)
eligible collateral [correct]
CONT: To control credit risk, grantors of intraday credit(typically, central banks) usually require eligible collateral, which is likely to entail a cost for participants.... Eligible collateral consists mainly of government securities and also high-quality corporate debt.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Institutions financières; Investissements et placements)
garantie admissible [correct, feminine noun]