English (Transport of Goods)
assigned cost [correct]
DEF: The estimated cost of the move concerned, as shown on the Order submitted by the carrier accepting the move, or a multiple of this amount as shown in the penalty schedule attached as Annex C to Government Conditions.
French (Transport de marchandises)
coût attribué
DEF: Le coût estimatif du déménagement, comme l'indique la commande soumise par le transporteur ayant accepté le déménagement, ou un multiple de ce montant tel qu'il figure au tableau des pénalisations joint aux Conditions du gouvernement (annexe C).