English (Taxation; Production (Economics); Industries - General)
productivity super-deduction [correct, noun]
CONT: To boost productivity and attract investment, [the] government is introducing a productivity super-deduction—a set of enhanced tax incentives covering all new capital investment that allows businesses to write off a larger share of the cost of these investments right away.
OBS: productivity super-deduction: deduction announced in the 2025 federal budget.
French (Fiscalité; Production (Économie); Industries - Généralités)
superdéduction à la productivité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour stimuler la productivité et attirer des investissements, le [...] gouvernement du Canada crée une superdéduction à la productivité, un ensemble d'incitatifs fiscaux bonifiés visant l'ensemble des nouveaux investissements en capital. Cette mesure permettra aux entreprises d'amortir immédiatement une plus grande partie du coût de leurs nouveaux investissements.
OBS: superdéduction à la productivité : déduction annoncée dans le budget fédéral de 2025.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Producción (Economía); Industrias - Generalidades)
superdeducción por productividad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el presupuesto propone una medida fiscal de superdeducción por productividad que permitirá a las empresas amortizar con mayor rapidez una mayor proporción de sus inversiones de capital.
OBS: superdeducción por productividad: deducción anunciada en el presupuesto federal de Canadá de 2025.