English (Government Contracts)
bid cost [correct]
OBS: bid cost : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
coût relatif à une soumission [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: coût relatif à une soumission : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.