English (Cost Accounting; Labour and Employment)
internal labour cost [correct]
CONT: The revised cost base represents the PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] estimate of cost for the portfolio(less the 10% expected savings) including all its internal labour costs and management fees normally charged to the portfolio.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Travail et emploi)
frais de main-d'œuvre interne [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'assiette de coûts révisée représente l'estimation de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] pour ce qui est du coût du portefeuille (moins les économies prévues de 10 %), y compris tous les frais de main-d'œuvre internes et les honoraires de gestion normalement imputés sur le portefeuille.