English (Labour and Employment)
skilled trade [correct]
CONT: Our Government will ensure that Canadians are aware of the pportunities offered by the skilled trades, and will assist apprentices with the cost of their training.
French (Travail et emploi)
métier spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notre gouvernement veillera à ce que les Canadiens et Canadiennes soient informés sur les opportunités de travail qu’offrent les métiers spécialisés et il aidera les apprentis à payer le coût de leur formation.