English (Finance)
one-time cost [correct]
CONT: The one-time cost to the government will be calculated by adding the actual costs PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will incur due to the difference between the employees’ current salary and the bidder's proposed offer(top up) for the two year period, combined with the severance and pension plan adjustments(if applicable).
French (Finances)
coût ponctuel [correct, masculine noun]; coût unique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coût ponctuel à supporter par le gouvernement se calcule en ajoutant les coûts réels que TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] engage en raison de la différence entre le salaire actuel des employés et l'offre du soumissionnaire (pour faire l'appoint) pour la durée de deux ans, ainsi que des rajustements au titre des indemnités de cessation d'emploi et du régime de pension (s'il y a lieu).