English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
service fees [correct]; service charges [correct]; servicing costs [correct]
CONT: The interest and servicing costs on the government's outstanding debt are the largest single element of government spending.
OBS: Paragraph 13(a) of the Financial Administration Act empowers the Governor in Council, on the recommendation of the Treasury Board, to prescribe by regulation fees and charges for services.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
frais de service [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droit de service [correct, masculine noun]; rémunération de service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les frais d'intérêt et de service sur l'encours de la dette publique constituent l'élément unique le plus important des dépenses du gouvernement.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Contabilidad pública)
cargo por servicios [masculine noun]