English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Finance)
Yukon First Nation royalty [correct]
DEF: Any sum which would be payable to the Yukon in respect of the production of a resource on Category A Settlement Land as if that land were owned by government, regardless of whether a Yukon First Nation actually receives a greater or lesser royalty when granting interests in are source on Category A Settlement Land, less the reasonable costs incurred by the Yukon First Nation for the collection of its royalty.
OBS: Yukon First Nation royalty: term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement/ Yukon First Nations (Champagne and Aishihik).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Finances)
redevances des Premières Nations du Yukon [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Somme qui serait payable au Yukon à l'égard de la production d'une ressource sur des terres visées par un règlement de catégorie A, comme si ces terres appartenaient au gouvernement, peu importe qu'une Première Nation du Yukon reçoive dans les faits des redevances plus élevées ou moins élevées lorsqu'elle accorde des intérêts dans une ressource sur des terres visées par un règlement de catégorie A, déduction faite des frais raisonnables engagés par la Première Nation du Yukon pour la perception de ses redevances.
OBS: redevance des Premières Nations du Yukon : terme employé habituellement au pluriel dans l'Accord-cadre des Premières Nations du Yukon (Champagne et Aishihik).
OBS: redevances des Premières Nations du Yukon : terme et définition relevés dans l'accord-cadre ci-haut indiqué.