English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
aggregate burden of regulation
DEF: Total costs of all requirements imposed by the primary and secondary regulations in force on all citizens and businesses, stemming from all levels of government.
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
fardeau global de le réglementation [masculine noun]
DEF: Coûts totaux de toutes les obligations imposées à l'ensemble des citoyens et des entreprises par les lois et réglementations subordonnées en vigueur, émanant de tous les niveaux d'administration.