English (Citizenship and Immigration)
3/9 program [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Program for sponsoring refugees in which the government assumes costs for the first three months of settlement and a private organization pays for the following nine months.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
programme 3/9 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Programme de parrainage de réfugiés selon lequel le gouvernement paie pour les trois premiers mois de l'installation et un organisme privé paie pour les 9 mois suivants.