English (Inventory and Material Management; Computer Hardware; Information Technology (Informatics))
accelerated deployment [correct]
CONT: With accelerated deployment, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will be able to reap the benefits from this transformation program sooner. Additionally, a shorter deployment means reduced costs associated with having to support two different platforms at the same time.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Matériel informatique; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
déploiement accéléré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce au déploiement accéléré, TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux] sera en mesure de profiter des avantages de ce programme de transformation plus tôt. De plus, un déploiement plus rapide se traduira par une diminution des coûts liés au maintien de deux plateformes différentes en même temps.