English (Management Theory; Public Service; Special-Language Phraseology)
receive the protection of anonymity [correct]
CONT: Advice provided by public servants to ministers was confidential; and, in return for this service and loyalty to the government of the day, public servants received the protection of anonymity.
French (Théories de la gestion; Fonction publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
jouir de la protection de l'anonymat [correct]
CONT: Les conseils fournis par les fonctionnaires aux ministres étaient confidentiels; en réponse à leurs services et à leur loyauté au gouvernement, les fonctionnaires jouissaient de la protection de l'anonymat.