English (Federalism; Public Administration (General))
official languages champion [correct]; champion of official languages [correct]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] has an official languages champion who is a senior manager. She represents the Department in the network of official languages champions, sits on the Departmental Advisory Committee on Official Languages, and participates in events such as Francophonie Day.
French (Fédéralisme; Administration publique (Généralités))
champion des langues officielles [correct, masculine noun]; championne des langues officielles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] a une championne des langues officielles qui est membre de la haute gestion. Elle représente le Ministère auprès du réseau des champions des langues officielles, siège au Comité consultatif des ministères sur les langues officielles (CCMLO) et participe à des événements tels que la Journée de la Francophonie.