English (Federal Administration; Employment Benefits)
federal holiday [correct]
CONT: A federal holiday is one where all employees under federal jurisdiction have the day off. It's a day set aside by the [federal] government to celebrate an event or occasion, and all employees are entitled to a day off with pay.
French (Administration fédérale; Avantages sociaux)
jour férié fédéral [correct, masculine noun]; congé fédéral [correct, masculine noun]; journée fériée fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement a [...] adopté une loi pour instaurer un jour férié fédéral le 30 septembre appelé la Journée nationale de la vérité et de la réconciliation.
Spanish (Administración federal; Beneficios sociales)
día feriado federal [correct, masculine noun]; feriado federal [correct, masculine noun]; día festivo federal [correct, masculine noun]