English (Finance; Translation (General))
liquidity pressure
CONT: To cover the overall external gaps projected for 1991-92, the government asked for a multilateral financing package with debt rescheduling from the commercial banks and Paris Club; but the former is stalled and the latter is now null and void so the liquidity pressure will remain.
French (Finances; Traduction (Généralités))
pressions sur les liquidités [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour combler les déficits extérieurs prévus pour l'exercice 1991-1992, le gouvernement a demandé aux banques commerciales et au Club de Paris un montage de financement multilatéral, assorti d'un rééchelonnement de la dette, mais le montage de financement est bloqué, et le rééchelonnement est annulé, ce qui va maintenir les pressions sur les liquidités.