English (Stock Exchange)
corporate debt security [correct]
CONT: The strongest objection to the lower-of-cost or market-valuation procedures for corporate debt securities was their inconsistency with the treatment of government securities.
French (Bourse)
titre du secteur privé [masculine noun]