English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management)
debt proportion [correct]
CONT: The government uses a range of financial instruments, particularly interest rate and currency swap agreements, to achieve desired debt proportions by currency and interest rate.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
proportion de dette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement utilise une gamme d’instruments financiers afin d’atteindre les proportions de dette désirées par devise et par taux d’intérêt, notamment les contrats d’échange de taux d’intérêt et de devises (swaps).