English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
legal tender coin [correct]
OBS: legal tender : The currency explicitly determined by a government to be acceptable as payment for a debt.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce ayant cours légal [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de monnaie ayant cours légal [correct, feminine noun]; pièce ayant pouvoir libératoire [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de monnaie ayant pouvoir libératoire [correct, feminine noun]; pièce ayant force libératoire [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de monnaie ayant force libératoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cours légal : Titre d'une monnaie légalement reconnue par un gouvernement comme pouvant servir en paiement d'une dette.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
moneda de curso legal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moneda a la que el Estado de un país confiere la facultad de servir como medio de pago y que, por tanto, debe ser aceptada por todas las personas que quieran realizar transacciones en ese país.