English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
interest encashment; interest cashed
CONT: When interest encashments exceed(fall short of) interest accruals in a given year, the government is faced with a cash requirement(source) which is recorded in the interest and debt accounts component of "other non-budgetary transactions".
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
intérêt encaissé [masculine noun]; encaissement d'intérêt [masculine noun]