English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; National and International Economics)
net public debt [correct]; net debt [correct]
DEF: ... interest bearing debt and other liabilities, net of financial assets.
OBS: net debt : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Économie nationale et internationale)
dette publique nette [correct, feminine noun]; dette nette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dette portant intérêt et autres éléments de passif, diminués des actifs financiers.
OBS: dette nette : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Presupuestación del sector público; Economía nacional e internacional)
deuda pública neta [feminine noun]; deuda neta [feminine noun]