English (Stock Exchange)
sovereign market [correct]
DEF: Market for the debt issued by a government.
CONT: You have a sovereign market that now has a burgeoning private market for which there is no readily available credit information.
French (Bourse)
marché garanti par l'État [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché de titres de créance émis par un État.
CONT: Vous vous trouvez dans un marché garanti par l'État qui dispose aujourd'hui d'un marché privé en pleine expansion pour lequel il n'existe aucune information sur le crédit.