English (Banking; Loans)
government bond [correct]; gilt-edged security [correct, Great Britain]; Treasury stock [correct, Great Britain]; gilt [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A debt security issued by a government to support government spending, most often issued in the country's domestic currency.
CONT: Government bonds [are] issued by governments (federal or provincial), Crown corporations, or government agencies.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
obligation d'État [correct, feminine noun]; emprunt d'État [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre émis lors d'un emprunt public et représentatif d'une créance sur l'État.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos)
obligación del gobierno [correct, feminine noun]; bono público [masculine noun]; bono del Estado [masculine noun]
DEF: [Títulos que] emite el gobierno y [que] genera un interés pagadero periódicamente; su garantía está respaldada con rentas del patrimonio nacional (petróleo, mar, etc.). La deuda contraída se divide en extranjera e interna. Esta última con distinción en moneda nacional y extranjera.