English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
collections strategy [correct]
CONT: Developed a collections strategy for potential adoption by the Government of Canada whereby the CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] could provide a collection service for the programs administered by HRSDC [Human Resources and Skills Development Canada] and SDC [Social Development Canada] which could improve efficiency and fairness in the collection and management of Crown debt.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
stratégie de recouvrement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Élaboration d'une stratégie de recouvrement que le gouvernement du Canada pourrait adopter, et selon laquelle l'ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada] offrirait un service de recouvrement pour les programmes administrés par RHDCC [Ressources humaines et Développement des compétences Canada] et DSC [Développement social Canada], ce qui pourrait améliorer l'efficacité et l'équité dans le recouvrement et la gestion de la dette de l'État.