English (National Policies)
optimum groupings concept
OBS: A notion, in internal politics, related to the observation that social functions are most effectively identified and performed by different levels of decision-making depending or their nature. In most countries, some functions are best performed at the municipal level, some at the state or provincial level, some at the national(or federal level). In the larger states, geographically, we often have three-tiered government.
French (Politiques nationales)
concept de regroupement optimal