English (Management Operations (General))
intercultural management [correct]
CONT: Mohamed Charih is professor of management at the École nationale d’administration publique. His areas of interest include administrative reforms, decision making in complex public organizations, strategic management in government departments and intercultural management.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
management interculturel [correct, masculine noun]; gestion interculturelle [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Mohamed Charih est professeur de management à l'École nationale d'administration publique. Il détient un M.B.A. en management international et un Ph.D. spécialisé en administration publique de l'Université Laval. Ses domaines d'intérêt sont les réformes administratives, la prise de décision dans les organisations publiques complexes, le management stratégique dans les ministères et le management interculturel.