English (Military Administration)
national public affairs [correct, plural]
DEF: The activities designed to inform the public of government decisions related to DND [Department of National Defence] and/or CF [Canadian Forces] policies, programs, services, activities, and/or operations.
French (Administration militaire)
affaires publiques nationales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Activités conçues pour informer le public des décisions du gouvernement à l'égard des politiques, des programmes, des services, des activités et des opérations du MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] ou des FC [Forces canadiennes].