English (Government Accounting)
duplicate financing [correct]; stacking [correct]
DEF: Financing of similar activities by more than one federal government department, other level of government sources, or other sources external to the government.
French (Comptabilité publique)
financement en double [correct, masculine noun]; cumul [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Financement d'activités semblables par plus d'un ministère fédéral, d'une source gouvernementale ou d'autres sources externes au gouvernement.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
doble financiación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En beneficio de la buena gestión de los fondos comunitarios, debe exigirse a las organizaciones de productores que se comprometan por escrito a no obtener ni ellas ni sus miembros una doble financiación comunitaria o nacional respecto de las medidas que puedan beneficiarse de financiación comunitaria en virtud del presente Reglamento.