English (Federal Administration)
other federal institutions [correct, plural]; OFI [proposal, plural]; other federal government institutions [correct, plural]; other government departments and agencies [correct, plural, officially approved]; OGDA [correct, plural, officially approved]; OGDA
OBS: other government departments and agencies; OGDA : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Administration fédérale)
autres institutions fédérales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; AIF [proposal, feminine noun, plural]; autres institutions du gouvernement fédéral [correct, feminine noun, plural]; autres ministères et organismes gouvernementaux [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; AMOG [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; AMOG
OBS: autres ministères et organismes gouvernementaux; AMOG : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.