English (Public Administration)
national leadership [correct]
CONT: The [Emergency Management] Act : Gives responsibility to the Minister of Public Safety to provide national leadership and set a clear direction for emergency management and critical infrastructure protection for the Government of Canada.
French (Administration publique)
leadership national [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les dirigeants nationaux du Bureau du premier ministre, du Bureau du Conseil privé, des ministres fédéraux des principales agences fédérales, des premiers ministres provinciaux, des chefs d’État-major de la Défense et des représentants de la Chambre des communes, tous se concertent pour diffuser un message national unique promouvant l’intégration des citoyens dans la mission de Sécurité publique Canada.