English (Corporate Economics)
corporatization [correct]
DEF: Conversion of an economy from state-owned enterprises to join stock companies.
CONT: For a Canadian, whose government is developing legislation to gradually move the Inner government in the direction of corporatization the experience of New South Wales is of particular interest.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
corporatisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce qui est prévu pour l'instant, ce n'est pas encore la privatisation, mais tout simplement une "corporatisation", ou la transformation des entreprises d'État en sociétés par action.
OBS: Source : Agence France Presse, le 22 juillet, 1992. Titre : Prochain coup d'envoi de la "privatisation pour tous" en Russie.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
transformación de empresas públicas en sociedades comerciales [feminine noun]