English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
outbound controls; outbound checks
OBS: outbound controls generally are less extensive than for inbound traffic.//Some government control agencies simply reserve the right to make outbound checks according to their own discretion. [p. 3. 4. 2. 1]
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
procédure de départ
OBS: (...) seules les fonctions de reprise des bagages sont décentralisées, celles concernant les -- ne le sont pas.