English (Practice and Procedural Law; Environmental Law)
interim order [correct]
CONT: Interim order.... If an enactment of a foreign government corresponds to the regulations made under this Division and that enactment is amended by that government... the Minister may issue an interim order suspending or modifying the operation of the regulations... [Canadian Environmental Protection Act]
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit environnemental)
arrêté d'urgence [masculine noun]
CONT: Arrêté d'urgence. [...] Dans le cas où un texte législatif édicté par un gouvernement étranger et correspondant à un règlement pris sous le régime de la présente section est modifié [...] le ministre peut, par arrêté d'urgence, suspendre ou modifier l'application du règlement [...] [Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement]