English (Health Institutions)
marine hospital [correct]; naval hospital [correct]
CONT: The division of powers between the federal and provincial governments initially gave some health care responsibilities to the federal government, in areas of quarantine and creation of marine hospitals.
OBS: Marine and Emigrants’ Hospital.
French (Établissements de santé)
hôpital de la marine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Hôpital de la marine et des émigrants.