English (Pricing Theory; Government Contracts)
negotiated pricing [correct]
CONT: Negotiated pricing : Where market pricing is not possible, the price is negotiated with the contractor. The objective is to duplicate a fair market price, while establishing a realistic division of responsibilities and risks between the contractor and [the government].
French (Théorie des prix; Marchés publics)
établissement des prix à partir du prix négocié [correct, masculine noun]