English (Legal Documents; Rights and Freedoms; Badges and Instruments of Identification)
security document [correct]
DEF: Document issued by government departments to testify to someone's identity, rights or property.
French (Documents juridiques; Droits et libertés; Insignes et pièces de sécurité)
document de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document délivré par les services administratifs d'un pays pour justifier de l'identité juridique, des droits ou des biens d'une personne.