English (Government Contracts)
formal acceptance document [correct]
OBS: formal acceptance document : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
document officiel d'acceptation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: document officiel d'acceptation : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.