English (Business and Administrative Documents; Records Management (Management); Federal Administration)
common administrative record [correct]
DEF: A record that is created, collected or received by a federal government institution to support and document broad internal administrative functions and activities common to all federal government institutions.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Administration fédérale)
document administratif commun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document qu’une institution de l’administration fédérale a créé, recueilli ou reçu afin d’étayer et de témoigner des vastes fonctions et activités administratives internes communes à toutes les institutions fédérales.