English (Government Contracts)
bid solicitation document [correct]
OBS: bid solicitation document : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
document de demande de soumissions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: document de demande de soumissions : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.