English (Informatics)
burst [correct, verb, officially approved]
DEF: To separate continuous-form paper into individual sheets.
OBS: burst : term and definition approved by the Government EDP [Electronic Data Processing] Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Informatique)
séparer [correct, officially approved]; éclater [correct, officially approved]; détacher [correct]
DEF: Découper des imprimés continus en pages séparées.
OBS: séparer; éclater : termes et définitions uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Informática)
separar [correct]