English (Testing and Debugging; Computer Hardware)
development time [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The time used for debugging routines or hardware. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: development time : term officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Test et débogage; Matériel informatique)
temps de mise au point [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Temps consacré à la mise au point de routines ou de matériels. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: temps de mise au point : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
tiempo de desarrollo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo utilizado en la depuración de nuevas rutinas o equipo de computación; considerado como parte del tiempo operativo.