English (Computer Programs and Programming)
stop instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An exit that specifies the termination of execution of a computer program. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: stop instruction : term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instruction de sortie qui indique la fin de l'exécution d'un programme d'ordinateur. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: instruction d'arrêt : terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de parada [correct, feminine noun]