English (Micrographics)
microfiche reader [correct, officially approved]; microfiche viewer [correct]
DEF: A device that enlarges microfiches for viewing.
OBS: microfiche reader : term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP [Electronic Data Processing] Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Micrographie)
lecteur de microfiches [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; visionneuse de microfiches [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Appareil de grossissement des microfiches pour permettre leur examen à l'œil nu.
OBS: lecteur de microfiches; visionneuse de microfiches : termes et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Micrografía)
lector de microfichas [masculine noun]