English (Public Sector Budgeting)
efficiency improvement
CONT: As in 1995, savings vary across departments according to government priorities and the scope for program rationalization and efficiency improvements.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
amélioration de l'efficience [feminine noun]
CONT: Comme en 1995, les économies varient d'un ministère à l'autre, en fonction des priorités gouvernementales et des possibilités de rationalisation des programmes et d'amélioration de l'efficience.