English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
budgetary information [correct]
CONT: To improve the quality and efficiency of public services, the government plans to :... introduce new methods in order to better present budgetary information.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
information budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] afin d’accroître la qualité et l’efficience des services publics, le gouvernement prévoit : [...] de nouveaux moyens pour mieux présenter l’information budgétaire.