English (Records Management (Management))
evaluation survey [correct]
DEF: Impartial review of records management practices of government organizations to determine their efficiency, effectiveness and compliance with laws and regulations.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
enquête d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, examen impartial des méthodes de gestion des services du gouvernement de manière à déterminer leur efficacité et leur conformité aux lois et règlements.