English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
posted rate [correct]
CONT: The Government employee and/or family shall not be charged more than the agreed rate listed [in the Hotel Directory for Government Employees], but if the posted rate is less than the agreed Government rate then the Government employee will be charged the posted rate.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
tarif courant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ni l'employé du gouvernement ni sa famille ne paieront jamais plus que les tarifs homologués indiqués dans le présent répertoire. Cependant, ils paieront le tarif courant pratiqué pour la chambre qui leur est louée si celui-ci est inférieur au tarif homologué du gouvernement.