English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
physical parameter [correct]
CONT: Physical parameters and appearance of the Government of Canada employee technology card.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
paramètre physique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Paramètres physiques et aspect de la carte multimodes des employés du gouvernement du Canada.