English (Employment Benefits)
employee-couple [correct]
DEF: Means two individuals assigned to the same post who are married to each other or who have signed the appropriate declaration, where both individuals are employees, or one individual is an employee and the other is eligible to claim foreign service entitlements from the Government of Canada(e. g. military personnel).
French (Avantages sociaux)
couple d'employés [correct]
DEF: Désigne deux personnes affectées à la même mission, qui sont mariées ensemble ou qui ont signé conjointement la déclaration conforme, lorsque ces deux personnes sont des employés, où l'une est un employé et l'autre a droit aux prestations au titre du service extérieur versées par le gouvernement du Canada (par exemple, un militaire).