English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
government employee ID card [correct]; government employee identification card [correct]
CONT: This Treasury Board Information and Technology Standard(TBITS-38) is not intended as government standard for government employee ID cards.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
carte d'identification des employés du gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présente norme du Conseil du Trésor sur les technologies de l'information (NCTTI-38) ne se veut pas la norme gouvernementale régissant les cartes d'identification des employés du gouvernement.