English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
outsourced shared [correct]
CONT: "Outsourced shared" refers to GC [Government of Canada] outsourced services that are shared with non-GC entities. For example, the GC employee dental plan is outsourced to a dental plan service provider which also services other large commercial clients.
OBS: outsourced shared: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
impartis et partagés [correct]
CONT: «Impartis et partagés» désigne les services impartis du GC [gouvernement du Canada] qui sont partagés avec des entités non gouvernementales. Par exemple, le régime de soins dentaires des employés du GC est imparti à un fournisseur de régimes de soins dentaires qui l'offre aussi à d'autres grands clients commerciaux.
OBS: impartis et partagés : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.