English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
technology card [correct]; employee technology card [correct]
CONT: This standard also adopts the design in Appendix A for the visual information printed on the government employee technology card including the location of this information on the front and back of the card.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
carte d'identification multimode [correct, feminine noun]; carte d'identification multimode des employés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La NCTTI-38 adopte également la norme graphique de l'Annexe A qui régit l'information visuelle imprimée sur la carte d'identification multimode de l'employé du gouvernement, qui précise clairement la présentation de cette information au recto et au verso de la carte.