English (Customer Relations; Communication (Public Relations); Federal Administration)
one-stop service [correct]; single-window office [correct]; one-window office [correct]; single window [correct]
CONT: ... the federal government has offered the provinces greater responsibility for the planning and delivery of many federal employment programs and services, and has also invited the provinces to take the lead in setting up a network of single-window offices that would serve all Canadians, whether they were seeking help from federal or provincial programs.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Communications (Relations publiques); Administration fédérale)
guichet unique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme premier pas, dans l'immédiat, le gouvernement fédéral a offert aux provinces une responsabilité plus grande dans la planification et l'exécution de programmes et services d'emploi fédéraux. Il a aussi invité les provinces à prendre la tête du mouvement visant à créer un réseau de guichets uniques qui serviraient toutes les Canadiennes et tous les Canadiens, que les programmes auxquels ils s'adressent soient fédéraux ou provinciaux.
Spanish (Relaciones con los clientes; Comunicación (Relaciones públicas); Administración federal)
ventanilla única [correct, feminine noun]