English (Finance; Public Administration (General))
funding partnership [correct]
CONT: Our funding partnership with the Government of Canada allows us to offer hope that helps our young adults follow their dreams. Our successful employment program enables young adults to become contributing citizens in our community of Red Deer and area.
French (Finances; Administration publique (Généralités))
groupement de financement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notre partenariat de financement avec le gouvernement du Canada nous permet d’offrir à nos jeunes l’espoir nécessaire pour réaliser leurs rêves. Le succès de notre programme d’emploi permet à nos jeunes adultes de devenir des citoyens productifs au sein de la communauté de Red Deer et de ses environs.