English (Recruiting of Personnel)
bias-free selection [correct]
CONT: In addition to its Diversity Learning Program, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] has integrated Employment Equity into various training programs including its one-day orientation sessions for new employees, its student orientation sessions, its staffing sub-delegation course for managers, and its bias-free selection training for managers and selection board members.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
sélection impartiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En complément de son Programme d'apprentissage de la diversité, TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] a intégré l'équité en matière d'emploi à divers programmes de formation, dont ses séances d'orientation d'une journée pour les nouveaux employés, ses séances d'orientation des étudiants, son cours de sous-délégation des pouvoirs de dotation pour gestionnaires, et sa formation à la sélection impartiale pour gestionnaires et membres de jurys de sélection.