English (Labour and Employment)
real-life work experience [correct]
CONT: Our Government will redirect federal investments in youth employment to provide real-life work experience in high-demand fields.
French (Travail et emploi)
expérience de travail réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Notre gouvernement réorientera les investissements fédéraux vers l’emploi des jeunes afin qu’ils acquièrent une expérience de travail réelle dans des domaines où la demande de travailleurs est élevée.