English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
continuing employment [correct]; permanent employment [correct]; permanent job [correct]
CONT: The new employer agrees to make irrevocable offers of continuing employment to [a number of] indeterminate employees of PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] and provide an employment guarantee for a minimum of two years.
OBS: permanent employment: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
emploi continu [correct, masculine noun]; emploi permanent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nouvel employeur s'engage à présenter des offres irrévocables d'emploi permanent à [un certain nombre] d'employés nommés pour une période indéterminée de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] et à donner une garantie d'emploi d'au moins deux ans.
OBS: emploi permanent : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
empleo fijo [correct, masculine noun]; trabajo fijo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empleo que requiere una prestación de servicios por un tiempo indefinido.