English (Economics)
income analysis
CONT: This chapter provides an introduction to what is called the "modern theory of income analysis". The principal stress is upon the level of total spending as determined by the interplay of the monetary forces of saving and investment.... it can be used as well to defend private enterprise as to limit it; as will to attack as to defend government fiscal intervention.
French (Économique)
analyse du revenu [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía)
análisis de los resultados [masculine noun]