English (Taxation)
blanket certification clause [correct]
CONT: When a provincial or territorial government entity purchases supplies on a regular basis from a registrant, there are often no physical purchase documents issued for each individual transaction. In these situations, the government entity may use a "blanket certificate" or a blanket certification clause in its purchase order. Theses certificates or certification clauses are simply expanded to define the group of purchases.
French (Fiscalité)
clause de certificat général [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une entité d'un gouvernement provincial ou territorial achète régulièrement des fournitures à un inscrit, il arrive souvent que des documents d'achats matériels ne sont pas émis pour chaque opération particulière. Dans ces cas, l'entité gouvernementale peut utiliser un «certificat général» ou une clause de certificat général dans ses commandes. Ces certificats ou clauses de certificat sont simplement élargis afin de définir le groupe d'achats.