English (Rules of Court)
deemed release [correct]
CONT: ... the Government may thereafter apply to court for an order removing the defaulting [entity] in from the deemed releases which arise under the IRSSA [Indian Residential Schools Settlement Agreement].
French (Règles de procédure)
quittance réputée [correct, feminine noun]; quittance présumée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dans les cas où une poursuite autorisée en vertu du sous-alinéa 4.06 est intentée, la quittance réputée prévue au paragraphe 11.01 est modifiée de façon à permettre que la poursuite se continue uniquement dans le cas de réclamations non éteintes.