English (Offences and crimes)
political crime [correct]; politically motivated crime
DEF: A crime directed against the security or government of a nation, such as treason, sedition or espionage.
French (Infractions et crimes)
crime politique [correct, masculine noun]; crime de nature politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la société actuelle, il y a des multiples facteurs qui conduisent au crime de nature politique, religieuse, corruption, etc. Ce qui se vérifie est le manque de valeurs morales de la personne qui finit d'oublier le respect dû à la vie.