English (International Relations; Political Institutions)
Burma pro-democracy movement [correct]
CONT: We have been working for a peaceful transition towards democracy in Burma since we first opened our doors in 1990, providing support each year to the democratically elected government in exile as well as to other members of the Burma pro-democracy movement.
French (Relations internationales; Institutions politiques)
mouvement prodémocratie de Birmanie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque année, nous avons accordé notre soutien au gouvernement en exil démocratiquement élu et aux autres membres du mouvement prodémocratie de Birmanie.