English (Financial Accounting)
self-funded account [correct]
CONT: Consolidation of accounts involves integrating the revenues and expenditures of certain self-funded accounts within the expenditure and revenue plans of the government.
French (Comptabilité générale)
compte autofinancé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La consolidation des comptes comprend l'intégration des recettes et des dépenses de certains comptes autofinancés dans le cadre des plans de dépenses et de recettes du gouvernement.