English (Public Sector Budgeting)
revenue plan [correct]
CONT: Consolidation of accounts involves integrating the revenues and expenditures of certain self-funded accounts within the expenditure and revenue plans of the government.
OBS: See the Revenue Management Module in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
plan de recettes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La consolidation des comptes comprend l'intégration des recettes et des dépenses de certains comptes autofinancés dans le cadre des plans de dépenses et de recettes du gouvernement.