English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
provision for reserves [correct]
CONT: The 1994-95 Expenditure Plan makes a provision for reserves. These reserves provide the government with the necessary flexibility to compensate for changes in the economic outlook and to provide for unforeseen requirements.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
provision pour réserves [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Plan de dépenses de 1994-1995 comprend une provision pour réserves. Le gouvernement dispose ainsi de la latitude nécessaire pour suivre l'évolution des perspectives économiques et pour parer aux imprévus.