English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
charges to budgetary appropriations [correct]; budgetary appropriations charges [correct]
CONT: Expenditure consists of all charges to budgetary appropriations which affect the annual deficit or surplus of the government, less any receipts authorized to be credited to expenditure.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
imputations aux crédits budgétaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dépenses comprennent toutes les imputations aux crédits budgétaires qui ont un effet sur le déficit ou l'excédent annuel du gouvernement, moins les recettes pouvant être utilisées pour compenser les dépenses.