English (Public Sector Budgeting)
government expenditure multiplier
OBS: government expenditure multiplier : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
multiplicateur des dépenses publiques [masculine noun]
OBS: multiplicateur des dépenses publiques : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.