English (Government Accounting)
expenditure coding system [correct]
OBS: ... to create standard sub-classifications and codes for the financial information required for effective executive and departmental management action as well as for economic analysis... [the] expenditure coding system imposes upon all departments and certain agencies of government a uniform system of coding expenditures... based on three levels of objects of expenditure, i, e. line, reporting and standard.
French (Comptabilité publique)
système de codage des dépenses [correct, masculine noun]