English (Taxation)
enriched tax expenditure [correct]
DEF: A tax expenditure which has been expanded to reach a wider group of taxpayers or which provides additional reduction in tax liabilities. This results in increased revenue costs to the government.
French (Fiscalité)
dépense fiscale accrue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien qu'un abaissement général de l'impôt donne effectivement une plus grande place au secteur privé, une réduction fiscale spécifique, sous forme d'une dépense fiscale nouvelle ou accrue, intensifie habituellement l'intervention de l'Etat dans l'économie.