English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
government transfer expenditure [correct]
OBS: Distinguish between government transfer expenditure and the G that goes into NNP... [equals] C... [plus] I... [plus] G.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
dépense publique de transfert [feminine noun]