English (Auditing (Accounting); Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
budgetary transaction [correct]
DEF: A transaction which enters into the calculation of the annual deficit or surplus of the Government, i. e. the receipts from tax and non-tax revenues together with the expenditures authorized by legislation.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
opération budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui entre dans le calcul de l'excédent ou du déficit annuel de l'État, c'est-à-dire les rentrées de recettes fiscales et non fiscales ainsi que les dépenses autorisées par la loi.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Presupuestación del sector público; Contabilidad pública)
operación presupuestaria [correct, feminine noun]