English (Employment Benefits)
subsidized child care [correct]
CONT: ... under the Canada Assistance Plan, the federal government cost-shares eligible expenditures by provinces and territories in providing social assistance and services, including subsidized child care, to low income families with children.
French (Avantages sociaux)
soins subventionnés aux enfants [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: (...) au titre du Régime d'assistance publique du Canada, le gouvernement fédéral partage les dépenses admissibles engagées par les provinces et les territoires pour l'assistance et les services sociaux, y compris les soins subventionnés aux enfants, en faveur des familles à faible revenu qui ont des enfants.