English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
expenditure for purchase [correct]; purchase expenditure [correct]
CONT: All departments, including those that use revolving funds, must charge their expenditures for purchase from outside the government to standard objects 01 to 12.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dépense d'achat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les ministères, y compris ceux qui ont recours à un fonds renouvelable, doivent inscrire comme un débit aux articles courants 01 à 12 leurs dépenses d'achats auprès de fournisseurs externes.