English (Government Accounting)
budgetary revenues and expenditures [correct]
CONT: On a government-wide basis, the expenditures charged in standard object 15 should agree with the revenues credited in standard object 16. By identifying the transactions in standard objects 15 and 16, the net amount of government budgetary revenues and expenditures can be determined by eliminating the amounts in these standard objects.
French (Comptabilité publique)
recettes et dépenses budgétaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Aux fins des rapports sur l'ensemble de l'administration fédérale, les dépenses consignées à l'article courant 15 doivent concorder avec les recettes figurant à l'article courant 16. Une fois que les opérations internes ont été identifiées dans les articles courants 15 et 16, il est possible de supprimer les sommes correspondant à ces opérations pour déterminer le montant net des recettes et des dépenses budgétaires de l'État.