English (Trade; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Construction)
build-lease-transfer
OBS: Arrangement in which an investor constructs a facility for long-term lease to government and eventual transfer.
French (Commerce; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Construction)
construction-location-transfert [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio; Relaciones de la industria con el Estado (Economía); Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas); Construcción)
construcción, arrendamiento y transferencia [feminine noun]