English (Federal Administration; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
restricted clientele [correct]
DEF: A specific group or category of clients, which is defined in a statutory document or a government policy, that receives certain services exclusively from an office or a facility of a federal institution(e. g. businesses or entities carrying out activities in a regulated sector that are registered or that must secure a licence in accordance with federal legislation).(Based on GBT-52-9-1, 1993, Chap. 5-2, p. C-2).
French (Administration fédérale; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
clientèle restreinte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un groupe particulier ou une catégorie de clients défini dans un texte de loi ou dans une politique gouvernementale, qui reçoit certains services exclusivement d'un bureau d'une institution fédérale (par exemple des entreprises ou secteurs d'activités réglementées qui détiennent un enregistrement ou qui donnent lieu à l'octroi de permis aux termes d'une loi fédérale). (Définition basée sur la source GBT-52-9-1, 1993, Chapitre 5-2, page C-2).