English (Environmental Economics)
operational compliance assessment [correct]
DEF: An assessment of whether the operations of a business or facility are being conducted in compliance with applicable environmentally-related laws and regulations, including government permits and orders.
French (Économie environnementale)
contrôle de conformité des activités [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Contrôle visant à vérifier si les activités d'une entreprise ou d'une installation sont conformes aux lois, règlements et décisions administratives ayant trait à l'environnement, y compris la réglementation par permis.