English (Building Management and Maintenance; Real Estate)
mandated maintenance [correct]
CONT: Mandated maintenance is defined as Level One maintenance. It is the minimum level of service activities that must be conducted on a routine basis for any Federal Government facility to comply with safety, health and environmental standards mandated by applicable laws, codes, regulations, other government policies and PWGSC' s [Public Works and Government Services Canada] strategic business objectives.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles; Immobilier)
entretien obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entretien obligatoire désigne les activités d'entretien de Niveau Un. Il s'agit d'activités d'entretien minimales qui doivent être réalisées périodiquement à l'égard de toutes les installations du gouvernement fédéral conformément aux normes établies en matière de santé, de sécurité et d'environnement, en vertu de lois, de codes, de règlements, d'autres politiques gouvernementales et pour satisfaire aux objectifs stratégiques de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada].