English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade; International Relations)
trade post [correct]; trade mission [correct]
DEF: An office or other facility maintained in one country by the government of another to help residents of both to engage in international trade between them.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur; Relations internationales)
mission commerciale [correct, feminine noun]