English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Biotechnology)
Clinical trial material facility [correct]
OBS: This 1, 700-square-metre facility is designed for developing biopharmaceuticals such as vaccines and therapeutics in collaboration with industry, hospitals, health networks, academia and other government departments.
OBS: Facility of the National Research Council of Canada.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Biotechnologie)
Installation de matériel pour les essais cliniques [correct]
OBS: Cette installation, d'une superficie de 1 700 m2, a été conçue pour le développement, de concert avec l'industrie, les hôpitaux, les réseaux de santé, les universités et d'autres ministères, de produits biopharmaceutiques tels que des vaccins et des produits thérapeutiques.
OBS: Installation du Conseil national de recherches du Canada.