English (National Accounting)
final consumption expenditure account
DEF: Accounts relating to the final consumption of goods and services by resident households, government services and private non-profit services to households.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
compte de consommation finale [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] comptes décrivant la consommation finale de biens et services par les ménages résidents, les administrations publiques et les institutions privées sans but lucratif au service des ménages [...]