English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Management Operations (General))
expert panel [correct]; expert group
CONT: An expert panel on sustainable finance is advocating for the government to implement a number of recommendations, including some related to pension plans and individual retirement savings accounts.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
comité d'experts [correct, masculine noun]; groupe d'experts [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
grupo de expertos [masculine noun]; grupo especial de expertos [masculine noun]
CONT: El Consejo podrá: (a) establecer y delegar responsabilidades en comités, grupos de trabajo o de expertos; y (b) solicitar la opinión de expertos independientes.
OBS: grupo de expertos: Término relacionado con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canadá - Chile.