English (Finance)
significant case [correct]
CONT: Implemented an improved risk management process whereby information on significant cases/issues is shared with the Departments of Justice and Finance [of Canada] to reduce risk exposure and to protect government revenues.
French (Finances)
affaire importante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a mis en œuvre un processus amélioré de gestion des risques qui lui permet de partager avec les ministères de la Justice et des Finances des renseignements sur les affaires et les questions importantes afin de réduire les risques et de protéger les recettes de l'État.