English (Government Accounting)
inter-entity balance [correct]
CONT: [The modified consolidation method] of reporting would integrate the financial position and operating results of government enterprises.... inter-entity transactions and balances would be eliminated.
French (Comptabilité publique)
solde inter-organismes [correct, masculine noun]