English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
post-conflict needs assessment [correct]; PCNA [correct]
CONT: First used in 2003, PCNAs are undertaken by the UN Development Group, the World Bank, and the EU in collaboration with the national government and donor countries. PCNAs are used for jointly assessing needs, identifying targets, and financing a shared strategy for recovery in post-conflict situations.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
évaluation des besoins post-conflit [correct, feminine noun]; EBPC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les évaluations des besoins post-conflit (EBPC) ont pour objectif d'améliorer la coordination du développement stratégique et la planification des programmes.