English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning; Government Contracts)
public-private partnership agreement [correct]; PPP agreement [correct]
CONT: Capital investments made under public-private partnership(PPP) agreements do not entail financial requirements for the government for the portion of financing borne by the private partner.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation; Marchés publics)
entente de partenariat public-privé [correct, feminine noun]; entente de PPP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les investissements en immobilisations réalisés en vertu d'une entente de partenariat public-privé (PPP) n'entraînent pas de besoins financiers pour le gouvernement pour la partie du financement qui est assumée par le partenaire privé.