English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Federal Administration)
income contingent repayment loan plan [correct]; income contingent repayment loan scheme [correct]; ICR loan scheme [correct]; income contingent repayment program [correct]; ICR program [correct]; income contingent repayment scheme [correct]; ICR scheme [correct]; income contingent repayment plan [correct]; ICR plan [correct]
CONT: As an example of [financing lifelong learning], a suitably designed income contingent repayment loan plan might provide up to four dollars in loans for every dollar of cash the federal government puts into it.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Administration fédérale)
régime de prêts remboursables en fonction du revenu [correct, masculine noun]; régime de prêts RFR [correct, masculine noun]; régime de remboursement en fonction du revenu [correct, masculine noun]; régime RFR [correct, masculine noun]; programme de prêts remboursables en fonction du revenu [correct, masculine noun]; programme de prêts RFR [correct, masculine noun]; programme de remboursement en fonction du revenu [correct, masculine noun]; programme RFR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la réforme de la sécurité sociale, Développement des ressources humaines Canada.