English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
social security transfer [correct]
CONT: For its part, the federal government will require that entitlements under the social security transfers to provinces and territories(CAP [Canada Assistance Plan] and the post-secondary education component of EPF[ Established Programs Financing], or any successors to these transfers) be no higher after reform in 1996-97 than they are now, in 1993-94.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
transfert de sécurité sociale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour sa part, le gouvernement fédéral demandera que les droits aux transferts de sécurité sociale des provinces et territoires (RAPC [Régime d'assistance publique du Canada] et volet enseignement postsecondaire du FPE [Financement des programmes établis] ou tout programme de remplacement) ne soient pas plus élevées après la réforme, en 1996-97, qu'ils le sont à l'heure actuelle, en 1993-94.