English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
off-budget borrowing [correct]
DEF: The recourse to private capital market financing by the government, as opposed to financing through the Consolidated Revenue Fund.(based on CTB-27, 1984, p. 2. 12E)
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
emprunt hors budget [masculine noun]