English (Foreign Trade)
international competition [correct]; world-class competition [correct]
CONT: Export Financing. The government will continue to play an appropriate role in supporting exports for companies in sectors facing intense international competition.
French (Commerce extérieur)
concurrence internationale [correct, feminine noun]; concurrence sur les marchés internationaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Financement des exportations. Le gouvernement continuera de jouer un rôle approprié en appuyant les exportations des entreprises actives dans des secteurs où des sociétés subventionnées par d'autres États leur livrent une concurrence intense sur les marchés internationaux.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
competencia internacional [correct, feminine noun]