English (Public Sector Budgeting)
government account [correct]
CONT: Canadian dollar financing requirement is calculated as the change in holdings of Canadian dollar securities outside Government accounts less the change in cash balances.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
portefeuille de l'État [correct, masculine noun]