English (Honorary Distinctions)
Building an Open Architecture and Core Infrastructure [correct, Canada]
OBS: Category D, Award Group 1
OBS: of the Federal Awards Program "Distinctions 94" on the Oct. 24, 1994, along with the Government Technology Exhibition and the Professional Development Forum
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Mettre au point une architecture ouverte et une infrastructure de base [correct, Canada]
OBS: Catégorie D, Groupe 1