English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
integrated service delivery [correct]
CONT: "Integrated service delivery" means the provision of... federal government information or services integrated according to function or topic rather than separated according to the boundaries of agency jurisdiction.
OBS: Portals are one of the mechanisms that facilitate integrated service delivery.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
prestation intégrée de services [correct, feminine noun]; prestation de services intégrés [correct, feminine noun]; prestation de services intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le but de la prestation de services intégrés est de regrouper les services apparentés en fonction de besoins donnés, de manière à ce que les citoyens puissent avoir accès aux services du gouvernement comme un tout intégré et non pas comme un labyrinthe de programmes et de ministères dans lequel ils doivent trouver leur chemin.
OBS: Le portail est un des mécanismes qui facilitent la prestation intégrée de services.