English (Taxation)
registration of charities [correct]
CONT: Also included are : an advisory function to other government departments with respect to the administrative feasibility of new legislation and treaties under negotiation; activities related to the registration of charities, pension and deferred income plans; and the provision of advance rulings on the tax implications of potential transactions.
French (Fiscalité)
enregistrement des organismes de bienfaisance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'activité comprend aussi un rôle consultatif auprès des autres ministères de l'État à l'égard de la faisabilité administrative de nouvelles mesures législatives et de nouvelles conventions fiscales en voie de négociation; des activités relatives à l'enregistrement des organismes de bienfaisance et à l'agrément des régimes de pensions et de revenu différé; et la prestation de décisions anticipées sur les conséquences fiscales de transactions éventuelles.