English (Finance; Scholarships and Research Grants)
development grant [correct]
DEF: A grant awarded, especially by a government, to a person or company in order to fund the development of a new product.
French (Finances; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
subvention de développement [correct, feminine noun]