English (Organization Planning; Internet and Telematics)
application for funding [correct]
OBS: application for funding : drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Planification d'organisation; Internet et télématique)
demande de financement [correct, feminine noun]; demande de fonds [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: demande de financement; demande de fonds : tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.