English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Medicine and Health)
patient-based funding [correct]
CONT: The expert panel has proposed to the government a comprehensive strategy to support patient-based funding so that the challenges currently facing Québec' s health system, such as access to care and the quality and appropriateness of care, can be met.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Médecine et santé)
financement axé sur les patients [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le groupe d’experts propose au gouvernement une stratégie d’ensemble visant à s’appuyer sur le financement axé sur les patients pour relever les défis auxquels le système de santé du Québec fait actuellement face, notamment l’accessibilité aux soins, leur qualité et leur pertinence.