English (Computer Programs and Programming; Financial and Budgetary Management)
funds management module [correct]; FM module [correct]
CONT: The funds management(FM) [module] enables the management of different funds(budgets) within PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada].
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
module comptabilité budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]; module FM [masculine noun]
CONT: Le module comptabilité bugétaire (FM) permet la gestion de divers fonds (budgets) à TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada].
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.