English (Commercial Law; Law of Security)
approved guarantee company [correct]
CONT: Security in Canadian funds must be in the form of certain Government of canada Bonds, Canadian National Railway Bonds, or surety bonds from an approved guarantee company or chartered bank.
French (Droit commercial; Droit des sûretés)
société de caution agréée [feminine noun]
CONT: La garantie doit être alors obligatoirement délivrée par une société de caution agréée, mutuelle par exemple, une compagnie d'assurance, un organisme de garantie collective ou encore une banque ou un établissement financier.