English (Taxation)
negative tax [correct]; negative income tax [correct]
DEF: A proposal under which the government would contribute funds to persons falling below a specified income level, with the amount increasing at still lower income levels. Thus this "income tax" would be graduated in negative directions just as the present income tax is graduated in positive directions; hence the name.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt négatif [correct, masculine noun]; impôt négatif sur le revenu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Versement à un particulier afin de lui garantir un minimum de ressources dans un système tendant à harmoniser les prestations sociales et l'impôt sur le revenu.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto negativo sobre la renta [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto negativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de transferencias de renta a los económicamente más débiles ... Por razones de equidad impositiva y de solidaridad social, la Hacienda Pública puede decidir pagar determinadas cantidades a ciertos beneficiarios debido a sus nulos o muy bajos ingresos personales, a fin de garantizarles, cuando menos, un nivel de vida mínimamente aceptable.