English (Government Accounting)
amount outstanding [correct]; outstanding amount [correct]
CONT: A net increase of $1. 2 billion in the outstanding amount of Canada Savings Bonds accounted for most of the funds raised by the Government...
French (Comptabilité publique)
montant non réglé [correct, masculine noun]; montant impayé [correct, masculine noun]; encours [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; en-cours [masculine noun, invariable]
CONT: La progression nette de 1.2 milliard de dollars de l'encours des obligations d'épargne du Canada a constitué la principale source de financement du gouvernement [...]
OBS: encours : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
monto pendiente [masculine noun]; cantidad pendiente [feminine noun]