English (Loans)
liquid claim [correct]
CONT: The holding of currency represents a very liquid claim, much more liquid than other forms of lending to the government, and it transfers loanable funds from the holder to the government.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
créance liquide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Créance qui est très rapidement mobilisable pour permettre au créancier de retrouver la disponibilité des sommes qu'il a prêtées.