English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management; National Accounting)
current transfer [correct]
CONT: Current transfers consist of all transfers that are not transfers of capital; they directly affect the level of disposable income and should influence the consumption of goods or services.
CONT: The current transfer of funds from the central government to local governments, the standard amount should be guaranteed based on the simplest possible indexes including the population and the area.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité nationale)
transfert courant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transfert de revenus entre agents.