English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
parallel offence [correct]
CONT: Canadian government officials stated that the parallel offences... were the offences of acting contrary to the Terrorism Regulations. The parallel offence was that of knowingly providing or collecting funds for use by a listed person and providing financial services to a listed person.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
infraction parallèle [correct, feminine noun]