English (Government Accounting)
guarantee program [correct]
CONT: The Government has also guaranteed collectively or specifically the loans of certain individuals and companies that they obtained from financial institutions in the private sector. These explicit guarantees cover guarantee programs of the Government, explicit guarantees by the Government for loans, financial arrangements and other potential liabilities...
OBS: cf. loan guarantee
French (Comptabilité publique)
programme de garantie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De même, le gouvernement a garanti collectivement ou particulièrement des prêts à certains individus et compagnies, qu'ils ont obtenus d'institutions financières ou du secteur privé. Ces garanties formelles couvrent les programmes de garanties du gouvernement, des garanties formelles du gouvernement pour des prêts, dispositions financières et d'autres éléments de passif possible...
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
programa de garantía [masculine noun]
OBS: para préstamos bancarios.