English (Public Sector Budgeting)
subvention [correct]
DEF: Financial support or assistance, particularly a grant or subsidy from a government or a foundation.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
subside [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme versée occasionnellement ou régulièrement à un particulier ou à un groupement, à titre d'aide, de secours, de subvention, en rémunération de certains services, etc.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
subsidio [correct, masculine noun]