English (Public Sector Budgeting; Investment)
topping-up assistance [correct]
CONT: [For] Cape Breton Island,... the maximum assistance available for modernization, expansion or establishment... can reach 90%. This is based on a 60% Industrial and Regional Development Program and Topping-Up Assistance investment grant, a tax credit of 60% on the remaining project costs, and the present-value benefit associated with a government guarantee and interest rate buydown.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Investissements et placements)
supplément d'aide à l'investissement [masculine noun]