English (The Executive (Public Administration); Federal Administration)
executive government of Canada [correct]
CONT: ... Parliament may exclusively make laws amending the Constitution of Canada in relation to the executive government of Canada or the Senate and House of Commons.
French (Structures du pouvoir exécutif (Admin. publ.); Administration fédérale)
pouvoir exécutif fédéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Parlement a compétence exclusive pour modifier les dispositions de la Constitution du Canada relatives au pouvoir exécutif fédéral, au Sénat ou à la Chambre des communes.