English (Intelligence (Military))
intelligence service [correct, noun]
CONT: An intelligence service is an organisation dedicated to the collection or analysis of information, which is then processed to help a government make decisions.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
service de renseignement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un service de renseignement est une organisation dédiée à la collecte ou à l'analyse d'informations, qui sont ensuite traitées afin d'aider un gouvernement à prendre des décisions.