English (Federal Administration; Financial and Budgetary Management; Inventory and Material Management)
financial resources [correct]
DEF: One of the four generally recognized categories of organizational resources, referring to money, funds, investments, votes, line of credit, etc. available to a department, government agency or other organization; the other main resource categories are human resources, physical resources and information resources.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
ressources financières [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Une des quatre catégories généralement reconnues de ressources organisationnelles se rapportant à l'argent, aux fonds, aux investissements, aux crédits, aux marges de crédit, etc., qui sont mises à la disposition d'un ministère, d'un organisme gouvernemental ou d'une autre organisation. Les autres grandes catégories de ressources sont les ressources humaines, les ressources matérielles et les ressources en matière d'information.