English (Business and Administrative Documents; Decision-Making Process; Management Control)
reporting framework [correct]
CONT: This reporting framework is intended to provide a transparent and consistent mechanism for reporting by jurisdiction in a fashion which minimizes resource requirements for government and industry alike, while maximizing the availability of information on achievement of these standards.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Processus décisionnel; Contrôle de gestion)
cadre pour la préparation de rapports [correct, masculine noun]; cadre de présentation de rapports [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Control de gestión)
marco de presentación de informes [correct, masculine noun]