English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
sensitive government information [correct]
CONT: The confidentiality, integrity and availability requirements of telecommunications systems are to be defined and documented in a threat and risk assessment.... The risk of interception of transmissions of sensitive government information is serious because of system vulnerabilities. The extensive use of microwave and other radio relay systems makes long distance telephone calls and data transmission particularly vulnerable to radio intercept.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
renseignement de nature délicate de l'État [masculine noun]
CONT: Les exigences de la confidentialité, de l'intégrité et de la disponibilité des systèmes de télécommunications doivent être définies et justifiées dans une évaluation de la menace et des risques. [...] L'interception de transmissions de renseignements de nature délicate de l'État constitue une menace sérieuse. L'utilisation prolongée de micro-ondes ou d'autres systèmes de relais par radio rend les appels téléphoniques interurbains et la transmission de données particulièrement vulnérables à l'interception radio.