English (Management Operations; Inventory and Material Management; IT Security)
supply chain integrity process [correct]
CONT: A supply chain integrity process has been incorporated into all telecommunications procurement activities to ensure the security [of] devices. This is a process whereby SSC [Shared Services Canada] works with a bidder to ensure that any potential risks to the GC [Government of Canada] infrastructure that are associated with proposed equipment, suppliers or services are mitigated.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Sécurité des TI)
processus d'intégrité de la chaîne d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un processus d'intégrité de la chaîne d'approvisionnement a été intégré à toutes les activités d'approvisionnement en matière de télécommunications pour assurer la sécurité [des] appareils. Il s'agit d'un processus selon lequel Services partagés Canada collabore avec un soumissionnaire en ce qui concerne l'équipement, les fournisseurs ou les services proposés afin de réduire les risques liés à son infrastructure de TI [technologie de l'information].