English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
technology infrastructure [correct]
OBS: technology infrastructure : term taken from documentation consulted to prepare the terminology of PRISM, the computer system used by the Parliament of Canada employees and other federal government employees(e. g. Parliamentary Translation).
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
infrastructure technologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: infrastructure technologique : terme relevé à partir de la documentation consultée dans le but d'établir la terminologie reliée à PRISME, le système informatique utilisé par les employés du Parlement du Canada et autres employés du gouvernement fédéral (la Traduction parlementaire, par exemple).