English (Federal Administration)
mediation services [correct, plural]
CONT: In addition, and separate from the power to conduct inquiries, the [Indian Specific Claims] Commission is mandated to provide, or arrange for, mediation services at the request of the claimant and government concerning any issue pertinent to a specific claim. In these matters, the Commission has an on-going requirement to produce reports to the parties on each claim, inquiry or mediation effort.
French (Administration fédérale)
services de médiation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Outre le pouvoir de faire enquête, la Commission a le mandat de fournir ou de faire fournir des services de médiation, à la demande du gouvernement et du revendicateur concernant toute question ayant trait à une revendication particulière. Dans ces cas, la Commission doit présenter des rapports aux parties sur chaque revendication, enquête ou effort de médiation.
Spanish (Administración federal)
servicios de mediación [masculine noun, plural]