English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Nuclear Power Stations)
regulatory authority [correct]
DEF: Any government agency having jurisdiction over the design, construction, examination, inspection, operation, and repair of CANDU nuclear power plant components.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Centrales nucléaires)
pouvoir de réglementation [masculine noun]
DEF: Toute agence gouvernementale régissant la conception, la construction, l'examen, l'inspection, l'exploitation et la réparation des composants des centrales nucléaires CANDU.