English (Government Contracts)
inspection of the work [correct]
OBS: inspection of the work : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
inspection des travaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inspection des travaux : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.