English (Government Contracts)
inspection authority [correct]
OBS: inspection authority : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
responsable de l'inspection [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: responsable de l'inspection : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.