English (Air Traffic Control)
international traffic [correct]; trans-border traffic
CONT: International traffic : passengers travelling between countries and who are subject to inspection by government frontier control agencies.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
trafic international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le trafic extérieur: les usagers partent du territoire métropolitain soit pour les départements et territoires d'outre mer, soit pour l'étranger: dans ce dernier cas il est appelé trafic international.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
tráfico internacional [correct, masculine noun]