English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
domestic traffic [correct]
DEF: Passengers travelling on routes which begin and end within the boundaries of a single State and who are not subject to government control authorities’ inspection.
OBS: Domestic traffic as opposed to international traffic.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports))
trafic intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le trafic local [...] comprend : le trafic intérieur, les passagers ne quittant pas le territoire métropolitain; ce trafic ne comporte aucune formalité de contrôle aux frontières