English (Government Contracts)
lead on-site inspector [correct]
OBS: lead on-site inspector : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
inspecteur en chef sur place [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: inspecteur en chef sur place : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.