English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
release note
OBS: A form signed by the government inspector certifying that the materiel listed has been inspected and the quantity shown is released for shipment.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
note libératoire
OBS: Formule signée par l'inspecteur du gouvernement, attestant que le matériel énuméré a fait l'objet d'une vérification et que la quantité indiquée est libérée aux fins d'expédition.