English (Protection of Life; National and International Security)
safety of individuals [correct]
CONT: The head of a government institution may refuse to disclose any record requested under [the Access to Information Act] that contains information the disclosure of which could reasonably be expected to threaten the safety of individuals.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
sécurité des personnes [correct, feminine noun]; sécurité des individus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le responsable d'une institution fédérale peut refuser la communication de documents contenant des renseignements dont la divulgation risquerait vraisemblablement de nuire à la sécurité des individus.
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Seguridad nacional e internacional)
seguridad de las personas [correct, feminine noun]; seguridad de los particulares [correct, feminine noun]; seguridad de los individuos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el número de elementos policiales se ubica en el supuesto normativo de información reservada, toda vez que su divulgación compromete la seguridad pública del Estado y la privacidad o la seguridad de los particulares [...]