English (Security; Citizenship and Immigration)
subversive activity [correct]
OBS: subversive. Tending or seeking to subvert, overthrow, or destroy(an established government, institution, belief, etc.)
French (Sécurité; Citoyenneté et immigration)
activité subversive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: subversif(ive). Qui renverse, détruit l'ordre établi; qui est susceptible de menacer les valeurs reçues.