English (Government Contracts)
insurance requirement [correct]
OBS: insurance requirement : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
exigence relative aux assurances [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: exigence relative aux assurances : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.