English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
remittance agency [correct]
DEF: An organization outside the federal Public Service to which federal government institutions remit money on behalf of employees(e. g. charitable organizations, financial institutions and insurance administrators).
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
organisme de remise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisation de l'extérieur de la fonction publique fédérale à laquelle les institutions gouvernementales fédérales remettent des sommes d'argent pour le compte des employés (p. ex. des organismes de bienfaisance, des institutions financières et des administrateurs d'assurance).