English (Public Sector Budgeting; Employment Benefits; Government Accounting)
employee benefit plan costs [correct, plural]
DEF: The costs to the Government, as employer, of Public Service superannuation, supplementary retirement benefits, the Canada/Québec Pension Plans, death benefits and employment insurance.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Avantages sociaux; Comptabilité publique)
coûts des régimes de prestations aux employés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Coûts correspondant à la contribution versée par le gouvernement à titre d'employeur aux régimes de pension de la fonction publique et des prestations de retraite supplémentaires, au Régime des pensions du Canada, au régime des rentes du Québec, à la prestation de décès ainsi qu'aux prestations d'assurance-emploi.