English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Foreign Trade)
government intervention [correct]
CONT: Considering the vast amount of government intervention in the economies of various countries, it is best to know the legal status of the party outside Canada with whom you wish to make a contract.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Commerce extérieur)
intervention de l'État [correct, feminine noun]; intervention gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]; intervention étatique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Relaciones de la industria con el Estado (Economía); Comercio exterior)
intervención gubernamental [correct, feminine noun]; intervención del gobierno [correct, feminine noun]; intervención estatal [correct, feminine noun]