English (Foreign Trade)
trade remedy investigation
OBS: trade remedy investigation : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Commerce extérieur)
enquête sur les recours commerciaux [feminine noun]
OBS: enquête sur les recours commerciaux : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).